免费发布信息 您好,欢迎访问中国第一音乐生态圈 ! 请 [登录][注册]
广告

首页>活动>比赛>2016年第6届中国香港国际钢琴比赛

2016年第6届中国香港国际钢琴比赛

资讯头条 | 乐度网 2016年4月6日
[摘要] 2016年第6届中国香港国际钢琴比赛共包含四轮,最终将决出六名优秀选手成为优胜者。比赛面向公众开放,评审团由世界级钢琴大师组成,主席由国际乐坛大师阿什肯那齐担任,因此保障了比赛的公平性和权威性。

钢琴比赛

 

音乐跨越了语言和时间的障碍,成为了人类永恒的交流方式,因此,音乐家是最卓越的传播者,他们通过音乐诉说,触动人们的内心。2014年第4届中国香港国际钢琴比赛的举办目的是通过为年轻音乐家提供一个世界舞台,使得他们能够展示自己的音乐天赋和造诣,激励他们向更高的台阶迈进,踏进神圣的音乐殿堂。


     2016年第6届中国香港国际钢琴比赛共包含四轮,最终将决出六名优秀选手成为优胜者。比赛面向公众开放,评审团由世界级钢琴大师组成,主席由国际乐坛大师阿什肯那齐担任,因此保障了比赛的公平性和权威性。


    2016年第6届中国香港国际钢琴比赛奖项设置丰厚,第一名将获得25000美元的奖金,同时还有机会进行世界巡演。


    2016年第6届中国香港国际钢琴比赛将于2016年9月27日-2016年10月10日在香港举行,我们期待您的参与!
 
比赛类别:钢琴
 
比赛地点:中国 香港
 
比赛时间:2016年9月27日-2016年10月10日 (共计14天)
 
报名截止时间:2016年6月1日


参赛要求:比赛面向生于1986年9月27日及以后的钢琴选手开放,不限国籍
备注:世界联盟国际音乐比赛列表中的比赛一等奖获得者可免除资格赛环节,直接晋级第二轮比赛(四分之一决赛)。
 
比赛日程及入围人数:

9月27日至10月1日        第一轮比赛                      35名选手入围
10月3日至10月5日        第二轮比赛(四分之一决赛)      15名选手入围
10月6日至10月8日        第三轮比赛(半决赛)            6名选手入围
10月9日至10月10日       第四轮比赛(决赛)              6名选手入围
 
参赛曲目:
l PRELIMINARY AUDITION
APPLICANTS FOR THE HONG KONG INTERNATIONAL PIANO COMPETITION 2016, SHOULD SEND A VIDEO RECORDING (TAPE, VCD OR DVD) OF THEIR PERFORMANCE ACCOMPANYING THEIR APPLICATION FORM.
THIS PRELIMINARY AUDITION ON TAPE, VCD OR DVD (MINIMUM 40 MINUTES LONG), SHOULD INCLUDE:
1. F. Chopin, any one etude from the following:
  One by F. Chopin from the following:
  Etudes Op.10: Nos.1, 2, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12
  Etudes Op.25: Nos. 5, 6, 8, 10, 11
2. Any one etude from the following:
1) C. Debussy: Any Etude
2) G. Ligeti: Any Etude
3) F. Liszt: Etudes Transcendentals
  - No.4 - Mazeppa
  - No.5 - Feux Follets
  - No.7 - Eroica
  - No.8 - Wilde Jagd
  - No.9 - Ricordanza
  - No.10 - Allegro agitato molto
  - No.11 - Harmonies du soir
  - No.12 - Chasse-Neige
4)Paganini Etudes
  - No.2 - (E flat major)
  - No.3 - La Campanella
  - No.6 - (A minor)
5)S. Rachmaninov: Etudes Tableaux - Op.39
  - No.1 - (C minor)
  - No.3 - (F sharp minor)
  - No.5 - (E flat minor)
  - No.6 - (A minor)
  - No.8 - (D minor)
  - No.9 - (D major)
6)Scriabin :
   Etudes Op.8 - Nos. 7, 9, 10, 12

 
  Etudes Op.42 - Nos. 1, 5
3. One complete sonata from the following list (no repeats):
1)J. Haydn: Sonatas
  - Hob.XVI/20 (C minor)
  - Hob.XVI/46 (A flat major)
  - Hob.XVI/49 (E flat major)
  - Hob.XVI/50 (C major)
  - Hob.XVI/52 (E flat major)
2)W.A. Mozart: Sonatas
  - K.310 (A minor)
  - K.330 (C major)
  - K.333 (B flat major)
  - K.457 (C minor)
  - K.533/494 (F major)
  - K.576 (D major)
4. One or more pieces from the following list:
1)J. Brahms:
- Sonata No.3, Op.5
- Variations on a Theme by Handel, Op.24
- Variations on a Theme by Paganini, Op.35 
(Bk. 1 and/or Bk. 2)
2)F. Chopin:
- Sonata No.2, Op.35
- Sonata No.3, Op.58
3)C. Franck: - Prelude, Choral and Fugue
4)F. Liszt: - Sonata in B minor
5)M. Mussorgsky: - Pictures from an exhibition
6)S. Prokofiev: - Any one of the following Sonatas:
  No. 6, Op.82
  No. 7, Op.83
  No. 8, Op.84  
7)S. Rachmaninov:
- Sonata No.2, Op.36
- Variations on a theme of Corelli, Op.42
   
8)M. Ravel:
- Gaspard de la nuit
- Miroirs
9)R. Schumann:
- Davidsbündlertänze, Op.6
- Carnaval, Op.9
- Symphonic Etudes, Op.13
- Kreisleriana, Op.16
- Fantasia, Op.17
- Humoresque, Op.20
10)Scriabin:
- Any one of the following Sonatas:
  No.3, Op.23
  No.4, Op.30
  No.5, Op.53
  No.9, Op.68
  No.10, Op.70  
11)I. Stravinsky: 3 Movements from “Petrushka”
l ROUND I 
TIMETABLE
Competition Round I will start on Tuesday 27th September 2016, at 09:30am. There will be 4 performances in the morning and 4 performances in the afternoon/evening, each performance lasting no longer than 40 minutes. Morning sessions will commence at 09:30am and afternoon sessions will commence at 16:30. All other timings as indicated in the table below, are for guidance only.
Venue: Hong Kong City Hall Concert Hall
35 selected candidates will be performing as follows:
Saturday 1st October, at 17:00 - The announcement of up to 15 quarter finalists who will be taking part in Round II of the competition will be posted in the notice board of the competition at the City Hall and in our official website:www.chopinsocietyhk.org
An adjustment may be made in the number of candidates participating in the second round depending on the number of candidates from the first round who will be chosen to go on to the second round and the number of first prize winners who will be joining the competition directly into round two.
 
ROUND I  
PROGRAMME (not exceeding 40 minutes)
35 selected candidates will be performing a programme (up to 40 minutes long) chosen from the following list:
1. J.S.Bach: The Well Tempered Clavier, any one from the following:
  Book I Book II
- No. 4 (C sharp minor)
- No. 8 (E flat minor)
- No.12 (F minor)
- No.20 (A minor)
- No.22 (B flat minor)
- No. 5 (D major)
- No.10 (E minor)
- No.14 (F sharp minor)
- No.17 (A flat major)
- No. 22 (B flat minor)
2. F. Chopin: 
   Etudes, any one from the following:
  - Op.10: Nos. 1, 2, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12
  - Op.25: Nos. 5, 6, 8, 10, 11
3. Any one from the following Etudes:
1)F. Liszt:  
  Etudes Transcendentals
  - No. 4 - Mazeppa
  - No. 5 - Feux Follets
  - No. 7 – Eroica
  - No. 8 – Wilde Jagd
  - No. 9 – Ricordanza
  - No. 10 – Allegro agitato molto
  - No. 11 – Harmonies du soir
  - No. 12 – Chasse-Neige
2)Paganini Etudes
  - No. 2 (E flat major)
  - No. 3 – La Campanella
  - No. 6 (A minor)
3)A. Scriabin:  
  - Op.8: Nos. 7, 9, 10, 12
  - Op.42: Nos. 1, 5 
4)S. Rachmaninov:
    Op.39
  - No. 1 (C minor)
  - No. 3 (F sharp minor)
  - No. 5 (E flat minor)
    Op.39
  - No. 6 (A minor)
  - No. 8 (D minor)
  - No. 9 (D major)
5)C. Debussy:  
  - Any Etude   
4. One complete Haydn or Mozart Sonata from the following list (no repeats):
1) J. Haydn:
  - Hob.XVI/20 (C minor)
  - Hob.XVI/46 (A flat major)
  - Hob.XVI/49 (E flat major) 
  - Hob.XVI/50 (C major)
  - Hob.XVI/52 (E flat major)  
2) W.A. Mozart:
  - K310 (A minor)
  - K330 (C major)
  - K333 (B flat major) 
  - K457 (C minor)
  - K533/494 (F major)
  - K576 (D major)   
5. A piece of the contestant’s own choice
SINCE THE PROGRAMME SELECTED FROM THE ABOVE LIST IS LIKELY TO BE LONGER THAN 40 MINUTES, ONE MONTH BEFORE THE COMMENCEMENT OF THE COMPETITION, EACH CONTESTANT WILL RECEIVE THE PROGRAMME OF HIS/HER CHOICE TRIMMED BY THE JURY TO LAST 40 MINUTES. 
EACH CONTESTANT CAN CHOOSE TO PLAY THE PIECES OF HIS/HER PROGRAMME IN WHICHEVER ORDER HE/SHE PREFERS.
l ROUND II
QUARTER FINALS
TIME TABLE
Competition Round II will start on Monday 3rd October 2016, at 09:30am.
There will be 3 performances in the morning and 3 performances in the afternoon/evening, each performance lasting between 65 to 75 minutes. Morning sessions will commence at 09:30am and afternoon sessions will commence at 17:00. All other timings as indicated in the table below, are for guidance only.
Venue: Hong Kong City Hall Concert Hall
15 Quarter Finalists will be performing as follows (number of candidates to be adjusted if necessary, depending on the results of the first round and number of first prize winners joining directly the second Round):
ROUND II - DAY 1 - Monday 3rd October 2016
ROUND II - DAY 2 - Tuesday 4th October 2016
ROUND II - DAY 3 - Wednesday 5th October 2016
Wednesday 5th October, at 18:00
Announcement of up to 6 semifinalists/finalists who will be taking part in Rounds III and IV of the competition (chamber music and concerto) will be posted in the notice board of the competition at the City Hall and in our official website: www.chopinsocietyhk.org
ROUND II  
QUARTER FINALS
PROGRAMME (65 - 75 minutes)
Competition Round II will start on Monday 3rd October 2016, at 09:30am.
15 Quarter Finalists will be performing a programme chosen from the list below (number of Quarter Finalists to be adjusted if necessary, depending on the results of the first round and number of First prizewinners joining directly the second Round):
1. One complete Beethoven or Schubert Sonata from the following list 
(no repeats):
1)L.v. Beethoven
  - Op.53, “Waldstein”
  - Op.57, “Appassionata”
  - Op.81a, “Les Adieux”
  - Op.101, No.28 in A major
- Op.109, No.30 in E major
  - Op.110, No.31 in A flat major
  - Op.111, No.32 in C minor
2)F. Schubert
  - D.845
  - D.850
  - D.894
  - D.958
  - D.959
  - D.960    
2. Compulsory piece, (Commissioned piece for the Competition):
  Einojuhani Rautavaara - Mirroring
3. Choice of pieces of contrast and balance from the following list.
1)I. Albeniz - One or more pieces from “Iberia”
2)J.S. Bach - Any one of the six Partitas
3)S. Barber - Sonata, Op. 26
4)B. Bartok - Sonata, (1926)
5)A. Berg - Sonata Op.1
6)J. Bramhs
   - Sonata No.3, Op.5
   - Variations and Fugue on a Theme by Handel, Op.24
  - Variations on a Theme by Paganini,
    Op.35 (Book 1 and/or Book 2) 
  - Klavierstücke, Op.76
  - Fantasien, Op.116
  - Intermezzi, Op.117
  - Klavierstücke, Op.118
  - Klavierstücke, Op.119
7)F. Chopin
  - Sonata No. 2, Op.35
  - Sonata No. 3, Op.58
  - Any of the four Ballades:
      Op.23, Op.38, Op.47, Op.52
  - Barcarolle Op.60
  - Polonaise-Fantasie Op.61
8)C. Debussy
  - Estampes
  - Images Book 1 or Book 2
  - Pour le piano suite 
  - One or more pieces from Preludes(Book 1 or Book 2)
  - Suite Bergamasque
9)C. Franck
  - Prelude, Choral and Fugue
10)E. Granados
  - Any piece from “Goyescas”
11)F. Liszt
  - Ballade No.2 in B minor
  - Sonata in B minor  
  - One or more pieces from ’Années de Pèlerinage’
12)O. Messiaen
  - Any piece from ‘Vingt regards sur l’enfant –Jésus’
13)M. Mussorgsky
  - Pictures from an Exhibition
14)S. Prokofiev
  - Sonata No.2, Op.14
  - Sonata No.3, Op.28
  - Sonata No.4, Op.29 
  - Sonata No.6, Op.82
  - Sonata No.7, Op.83
  - Sonata No.8, Op.84
15)S. Rachmaninov
  - Sonata No.2, Op.36
  - Variations on a Theme of Corelli, Op.42
16)M. Ravel
  - Gaspard de la nuit
  - Le Tombeau de Couperin  
  - Miroirs
  - Valses nobles et sentimentales
17)A. Schoenberg
  - Drei Klavierstücke, Op.11
  - Fünf Klavierstücke, Op.23
    - Suite für Klavier, Op.25
18)R. Schumann
  - Davidsbündlertänze, Op. 6
  - Carnaval, Op. 9
  - Symphonic Etudes, Op. 13  
  - Kreisleriana, Op. 16
  - Fantasia, Op. 17
  - Humoresque, Op. 20
19)A. Scriabin
  - Sonata No.2, Op.19
  - Sonata No.3, Op.23
  - Sonata No.4, Op.30
  - Sonata No.5, Op.53 
  - Sonata No.7, Op.64
  - Sonata No.9, Op.68
  - Sonata No.10, Op.70
20)I. Stravinsky
  - 3 Movements from “Petrushka”    
SHOULD THE PROGRAMME SELECTED FROM THE ABOVE LIST BE LONGER THAN 75 MINUTES, ONE MONTH BEFORE THE COMMENCEMENT OF THE COMPETITION, EACH CONTESTANT WILL RECEIVE THE PROGRAMME OF HIS/HER CHOICE TRIMMED BY THE JURY TO LAST 75 MINUTES. 
EACH CONTESTANT CAN CHOOSE TO PLAY THE PIECES OF HIS/HER PROGRAMME IN WHICHEVER ORDER HE/SHE PREFERS. 
The organizing committee of the Hong Kong International Piano Competition has commissioned a piece for solo piano from composer Einojuhani Rautavaara. Those candidates accepted to participate in the competition will be given the score as soon as they are notified of having been selected to participate in the competition.
l ROUND III
SEMI FINALS - CHAMBER MUSIC
THE 6 SEMI FINALISTS WILL BE REHEARSING WITH THE LOGOS CHAMBER GROUP AS FOLLOWS:
Thursday, 6th October 2016
09:30 – 10:45 Round III - Semi finalist 01
10:45 – 11:00 BREAK
11:00 – 12:15 Round III - Semi finalist 02
12:15 – 12:30 BREAK
12:30 – 13:45 Round III – Semi finalist 03
     
Friday, 7th October 2016
09:30 – 10:45 Round III – Semi finalist 04
10:45 – 11:00 BREAK
11:00 – 12:15 Round III – Semi finalist 05
12:15 – 12:30 BREAK
12:30 – 13:45 Round III – Semi finalist 06    
Venue: Hong Kong City Hall Concert Hall 
ROUND III  
SEMI FINALS: CHAMBER MUSIC
TIMETABLE
Competition Round III starts on Friday 7th October 2016, at 19:00
Venue: Hong Kong City Hall Concert Hall
6 Semi Finalists will be performing as follows:
ROUND III - DAY 1 - Monday Friday 7th October 2016
ROUND III - DAY 2 - Tuesday Saturday 8th October 2016
ROUND III  
SEMI FINALS: CHAMBER MUSIC
PROGRAMME
Competition Round III will start on Friday 7th October 2016 - 19:00
Venue: Hong Kong City Hall Concert Hall
6 Candidates will be performing a programme chosen from the list below, as directed:
Choose one from the following Piano Quintets:
1) J. Brahms: - Piano Quintet in F minor, Op.34
2) A. Dvorak: - Piano Quintet in A major, Op.81
3) C. Franck: - Piano Quintet in F minor
4) R. Schumann: - Piano Quintet in E-flat major, Op.44
l ROUND IV 
FINALS - CONCERTOS 
TIMETABLE
Competition Round IV will start on Sunday 9thOctober 2016 - 19:00
Venue: Hong Kong City Hall Concert Hall.
6 Finalists will be performing as follows:
ROUND IV - DAY 1 - Sunday 9th October 2016
ROUND IV - DAY 2 - Monday 10th October 2016
 
NOTE: ON DAYS 1 (Sunday 9th October) and 2 (Monday 10th October) OF ROUND IV OF THE COMPETITION, THE CANDIDATES PERFORMING IN THE EVENING WILL BE REHEARSING WITH THE ORCHESTRA IN THE MORNING OF THE SAME DAY AS FOLLOWS:
1st CANDIDATE OF THE DAY: 10:00 – 11:30
Rehearsal CONCERTO
11:30 – 11:50 BREAK  
2nd CANDIDATE OF THE DAY: 11:50 – 13:20
  Rehearsal CONCERTO
13:20 – 13:40 BREAK   
3rd CANDIDATE OF THE DAY: 13:40 – 15:10
  Rehearsal CONCERTO   
AFTER THE LAST PERFORMANCE ON MONDAY 10th OCTOBER 2016, JURY DELIBERATION AND ANNOUNCEMENT OF THE 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th & 6thWINNERS OF THE 4th HONG KONG INTERNATIONAL PIANO COMPETITION 2016. 
ROUND IV - FINAL - CONCERTOS
PROGRAMME
Each of the 6 Finalists will play a concerto to be chosen from the list below:
One Concerto to be chosen from the following list:
1) L.V. Beethoven - No.3, No.4 or No.5
2) J. Brahms - No.1 or No.2
3) F. Chopin - No.1 or No.2
4) F. Liszt - No.1 or No.2
5) S. Prokofiev - No.2 or No.3
6) S. Rachmaninov - No.2 or No.3
7) R. Schumann - Piano Concerto
8) P. Tchaikovsky - No. 1

评委组成:

Tigran ALIKHANOV
Peter DONOHOE
Peter FRANKL
Gary GRAFFMAN
·Ka-tak Gabriel KWOK*
·LI, Ming-qiang*
·Bryce MORRISON
·Pascal ROGE
·Jeremy SIEPMANN
·Mikhail VOSKRESENSKY
·Yee-lun Eleanor WONG*


备注:
ü 评审团由国际杰出的音乐家和音乐教授团队组成;
ü 评审团的评审结果是最终的,不容置疑;
ü 评审团的学生可以参赛,组委会会将含该评委得分的加权平均数,与剔除其评分以外的加权平均数作比较;如果两者分数悬殊过大,则选手的分数以剔除其导师以后的加权平均数为准。
 
奖项设置:
一等奖:
1) 25000美元 + 金牌;
2) 由THE ALPHA OMEGA SOUND录制CD,并标记“香港肖邦社”;
3) 全球环球巡回演出。
二等奖:15000美元 + 银牌;
三等奖:10000美元 + 铜奖;
四/五/六等奖奖金分别为:5000/3000/2000美元。

音乐与乐器产业第一手资讯 微信扫一扫,您就知道。点击右侧蓝字快速关注乐度公众号:Musicdu乐度
微信扫一扫,您就知道
Musicdu乐度公众号:musicdu_com
想要体验免费发新闻,请加静静的微信
本文来源:兰乔圣菲 发布人:叶子
  • 105
    喜欢我就给我投票吧
    点赞
  • 36
    喜欢我就给我投票吧
    高兴
  • 90
    喜欢我就给我投票吧
    拍手
  • 86
    喜欢我就给我投票吧
    加油
  • 76
    喜欢我就给我投票吧
    惊讶
  • 2
    喜欢我就给我投票吧
    路过
  • 54
    喜欢我就给我投票吧
    难过
  • 104
    喜欢我就给我投票吧
    叹气
  • 19
    喜欢我就给我投票吧
    无聊
  • 13
    喜欢我就给我投票吧
    点赞
  • 101
    喜欢我就给我投票吧
    高兴
  • 37
    喜欢我就给我投票吧
    拍手
  • 64
    喜欢我就给我投票吧
    加油
  • 101
    喜欢我就给我投票吧
    惊讶
  • 100
    喜欢我就给我投票吧
    路过
  • 85
    喜欢我就给我投票吧
    难过
  • 47
    喜欢我就给我投票吧
    叹气
  • 35
    喜欢我就给我投票吧
    无聊
文明上网理性发言!

全部评论

热点推荐: